Press Kit

Bio

Since 1999, Sathish has been working with clients and stakeholders in identifying business challenges that range from growth, innovation, operational efficiencies, and new market penetration for the past 20 years. Specifically, over the last 12 years, he built BlueBand Brand & Digital, a turn-key marketing and digital agency from the ground up and sold it in 2017. Notable clients included FORD, Cadillac Fairview, Quickbooks, Fallsview Casino, Canada Basketball, P&G, TD, AMEX and others. Prior to BlueBand, Sathish successfully launched and exited two other tech startups. Sathish is also the CEO and Founder of desiFEST, a 12-year-oldĀ non-for-profit, focused on helping South Asian youth battle stereotypes, cultural bias and gender issues through music.

Full Name

Sathish Bala

Other names

SatsB

Born

January 24, 1975
Chennai, India

Website

BySathish.com

Social
  • Facebook.com/Satsb
  • Instagram.com/Sats.B
  • Youtube.com/satsbvlogs
  • Youtube.com/desifest
  • linkedin.com/sathishbala
  • twitter.com/satsb
Companies

Collective Seven Inc
Sage Privacy Inc.
Rescloud
BWell Fitness
desiFEST
NiLA

Contact

Sathish Bala

Approved Images